Home‎ > ‎NJSHS School News‎ > ‎

Q1 Honor Roll

posted Nov 20, 2017, 9:31 AM by Chris Cooney

Newmarket JR. / Sr. High School Q1 Honor Roll

Grade 6 Highest Honors: Amy Alexander Morrison, Olivia Bell, Acadia Bloodlane, Allison Burke, Delaney Corbin, Satbani Dhariwal, Soumyan Dillip, Lucy Felix, Alexander Foltz, Alison Gibney, Madelyn Hartman, Alexander Henry, Katelynn Houle, Chelsey Ioia, Haiden Joe, Gwenivere Kane, Jadyn Kyes, Delaney Nadeau, Avery Richards, Gabrylle Santiago, Kathleen Sullivan, Parker Sweitzer, Jonathan Tudor, Emma Walkowiak, Emma Weick, Carl Zheng.
Grade 6 High Honors:  Charlie Ambrogio, Avery Bowden, Dylan Burns, Makayla Edgerly, Wyatt Flinkstrom, Olivia Grundy, Anna Harding, Hunter McGraw, Camden Moran, Samuel Nolan, Jillian Orsi-King, Orion Raczek, Aiden Riley, Derek Rudert, Matilde Sala, Sean Vincent, Georgios Zygouris.
Grade 6 Honors: John Belanger, Zachary Bouchard, Morgan Boucher, Rhianna Cleaves, Aiden Cummer, Ada Cutting, Marston Daigle, Avery Dobberstein, Reagan Dube, Trafton Gonzales, Michael Hayes, Victoria Hoffman, Aurora Horner, Vadsana Khounnasenh, Joshua Lambert, Ava Loui, Ariyanna Marshall Hartford, Erin Maxwell, Charles Pynn, Ashley Shelton, Pranav Thamil, Elias Volpini, Charlee Witham.
Grade 7 Highest Honors: Amy Benson, Lilla Bozek, Amy Burke, Alexia Catalano, Ava Crumb, Holly Fermon, Keaghan Hayes, William Hinchcliffe, Payton Hock, Annika LeBlond, Eliza Noon, Zoe Perkins, Ella Pottle, Jason Robillard, Jameson Senesombath, Sophia Yim.
Grade 7 High Honors: Grady Adams, Abigail Bentley, Nicholas Blackadar, Jack Boudreau, Quinn Burns, Andrew Cloutier, Molly Fabrizio, Karina Jones, Megan Lessard, Cooper Mills, Nicholas Nigro, Sophia Santeramo, Caleb Smith, Luke Snyder, Pachak Souphakhot, Giacinta Tilton, Dylan Tobin, Samantha Venuto.
Grade 7 Honors: Charlotte Conley-Reynolds, Jack Doucette, Jordan Espo, Sadie Mansfield, Kylie Maxwell, Finlay McGuirk, Ayden Mitchell, Maggie Moore, Corey Richardson, Amonjay Torbor.
Grade 8 Highest Honors:  Colin Bassett, Evan Braley, Shea Calkins, Ryan Chase, Simran Dillip, Paige Dube, Catherine Geier, Aubrey Hill, Morgan Long, Gabrielle Madore, Porter Malone, Riley Nolan, Sophia Nolan, Olivia Pasquale, Isabel Pentony, Avery Richardson, Sylvia Rissel, Caroline Snyder, Phoebe Swiatek, Julia Walkowiak, Lexa Woody.
Grade 8 High Honors:  Jessica Berry, Andrew Berthiaume, Paige Bosworth, Liliana Buono, Kiara Cooper, Grady Dionne, Hannah Edgerly, Francesca Evangelista, Mia Fidyk, Isabella Giacomoni, Herrick Hauschel, Madison Joe, Danica Jones, Loralei Kyes, Ella Moran, Cassandra Mosher, Chloe Reynolds, Jasynda Senesombath, Olivia Tarzia, Emily Thibodeau, Augustus Vigorito, Anna Willerer, Lydia Zungy.
Grade 8 Honors: Riley Andriski, Sydney Beaudet, Kaleb Cecchetti, Mollie Crooks, Joshua Gahara, Emily Lavoie, Kiandra Loukx, Jewelle Maziarz, Samuel McCullough, Tyler Zhe.
Grade 9 Highest Honors: Emma Ambrogio,  Collin Blake,  Caden Corbin,  Chloe Fermon,  Brianna Filion,  Maria Filion,  Kaylen Fowler,  McKayla Hartman,  Owen Hayes,  Abigail Henry,  Morgan Hock,  Taylor Kenison,  Colby Kumph,  Stephen McKenney,  Zachary Mosher,  Jack Noon,  Julia Perry,  Haydn Russell,  Mia Smith,  Mitchell Tilton,  Sierra Yim,  Ethan Zundell.
Grade High Honors: Avery Clark,  Stephen Coffey,  Hayden Goodreau,  Brooke Goodspeed,  Thomas Leahy,  Brady Lessard,  Grace Lunney,  Zoe McGuirk,  Chloe McKinney,  Brigid Moore,  Katherine Morgan,  Riley Palasciano,  Conor Sullivan,  Jenna Titus,  Chloe Tobin,  Jake Tobin,  Owen Tower,  Angelina Valles, Jessica Wickens.
Grade 9 Honors: Liliana Barrett,  Lance Cote,  Morgann Critchett,  Audrey Davis,  Madison Estelle,  Stephanie Hamel,  Nicholas Harter,  Alia Hernandez,  Joseph Lavallee,  Aprylle Magbanua,  Amarbury Phoubaykham,  Dominic Scarponi,  Alex Senesombath,  Vivica Thavisouk,  Natalee Wizwer,  Tyler Wood,  Evelyn Zungy.
Grade 10 Highest Honors: Nicole Berry,  Nicholas Berthiaume,  Eric Diaz,  David Eckland,  Jaelyn Edmonds,  Samuel Frede,  Felix Hoehner,  Navya Kotturu,  Elias Longa,  Ruth Malone.
Grade 10 High Honors: Morgan Buinicky,  Allison Burleigh,  William Chase,  Kathryn Day,  Ashlynn Henderson,  Keenan Mills,  Alyson Mooney,  Harrison Sylvan,  Maria Willerer,  Logan Willey.
Grade 10 Honors: Brendon Barnes,  Kaylie Cullen,  Steven Diaz,  Mattea Dore,  Bethany Gibney,  Kyla Solletti,  Paisith Soumpholphakdy,  Dylan Vongsa,  Nora Woody,  Camryn Young.
Grade 11 Highest Honors: Mary Farnese,  Marie Hoehner,  Kyle James,  Bryan McKenney,  Jackson Tower.
Grade 11 High Honors:  Sean Buckley,  Anna Childs,  Simon Cote,  Antonio Evangelista,  Madeline Geier,  Alyssa Levesque,  Rhiannon Regan,  Lucas Russell,  Jolena Senesombath,  Caitlin Temple,  Sammie Yang.
Grade 11 Honors:  Peyton Catalano,  Michael Dowst,  Juliana Guilfuchi,  Margaret Hayes,  Frederick Holmes,  Alexander Kumph,  Benjamin LeBeau,  Alexa Palasciano,  Zoe Papps,  Carl Zundell.
Grade 12 Highest Honors:   Sydney Gendreau,  Luke Longa,  Kathryn Samuelson,  Rika Tokuno,  Andy Yang.
Grade 12 High Honors:  Sierra Holden,  Olivia Mitchell.
Grade 12 Honors:   Alexander Andry,  Bailey Arthur,  Spencer Blake,  Garrett Day,  Paige Fowler,  Allison Gallion,  Bradley Goodspeed,  Hannah Hart,  Anneka Huber,  Reagan Jordan,  Katherine Lynehan,  Cameron Mooney,  Griffin Murphy,  William Perry,  Madison Reynolds,  Connor Salamanca,  Miranda Saysouk,  Samantha Scarponi,  Anthony Senesombath,  Maniphone Soumpholphakdy,  Tommi Thavisouk,  Rebecca Wheeler.

Comments